February

   
Wed 2/27
Gift Card

Gift Card

2 PM
Thu 2/28
  

March

     
Fri 3/1
Sat 3/2
Sun 3/3
Mon 3/4
Tue 3/5
Wed 3/6
Thu 3/7
Fri 3/8
Sat 3/9
Sun 3/10
Mon 3/11
Tue 3/12
Wed 3/13
Thu 3/14
Fri 3/15
Sat 3/16
Sun 3/17
Mon 3/18
Tue 3/19
Wed 3/20
Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge Tonight is the Guitar Army and will feature Walt Chambers Brandon Miller and Pastor Carl

Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge Tonight is the Guitar Army and will feature Walt Chambers Brandon Miller and Pastor Carl

7:30 PM
Jeff Jensen Band

Jeff Jensen Band

8 PM
Thu 3/21
Adam Nussbaum's LeadBelly Project

Adam Nussbaum's LeadBelly Project

7 PM
Sam Riggs Love & Panic Tour 2019 with Read Southall

Sam Riggs Love & Panic Tour 2019 with Read Southall

8 PM
Fri 3/22
Keller Williams "Pettygrass" feat. Hillbenders and Old Salt Union

Keller Williams "Pettygrass" feat. Hillbenders and Old Salt Union

8 PM
Atlantic Express feat Hal Wakes

Atlantic Express feat Hal Wakes

8:30 PM
Cash'd Out

Cash'd Out

8:30 PM Sold Out
Sat 3/23
Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

1 PM
The Trongone Band

The Trongone Band

8:30 PM
The Zero's

The Zero's

8:30 PM
Sun 3/24
Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

1 PM
Mon 3/25
Tue 3/26
Wed 3/27
Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge w/Penni Lawrence

Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge w/Penni Lawrence

7:30 PM
JD McPherson (and his Band)with JP Harris

JD McPherson (and his Band)with JP Harris

8 PM
Thu 3/28
Lorna Kay's One Night Stand with Jenna & Martin

Lorna Kay's One Night Stand with Jenna & Martin

8 PM
Fri 3/29
Jeff Bergen's Elvis Show in the Gospel Lounge

Jeff Bergen's Elvis Show in the Gospel Lounge

8 PM
 Gypsies, Dreams and Doves with Change of Heart

Gypsies, Dreams and Doves with Change of Heart

8:30 PM
Porter Union with Better Than Nothin'

Porter Union with Better Than Nothin'

8:30 PM
Sat 3/30
Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

1 PM
Outlaw Jim/Whiskey Benders w/JustaBilly/BullhaulersLymphoma/LeukemiaBenefit

Outlaw Jim/Whiskey Benders w/JustaBilly/BullhaulersLymphoma/LeukemiaBenefit

6 PM
Ray Wylie Hubbard w/Bonnie Montgomery

Ray Wylie Hubbard w/Bonnie Montgomery

8:30 PM
J J's Motown Review In the Legendary Gospel Lounge

J J's Motown Review In the Legendary Gospel Lounge

8:30 PM
Sun 3/31
Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

1 PM
      

April

 
Mon 4/1
Honky Tonk Night Dance Night

Honky Tonk Night Dance Night

7:30 PM
Zenith Sun Featuring Anson Funderburgh & Eric Lindell in the Legerdary Gospel Lounge

Zenith Sun Featuring Anson Funderburgh & Eric Lindell in the Legerdary Gospel Lounge

8 PM
Tue 4/2
Zenith Sun Featuring Anson Funderburgh & Eric Lindell in the Legerdary Gospel Lounge

Zenith Sun Featuring Anson Funderburgh & Eric Lindell in the Legerdary Gospel Lounge

8 PM
Ghost Light

Ghost Light

8:30 PM
Wed 4/3
Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge w/Richie Allbright

Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge w/Richie Allbright

7:30 PM
A La Mode

A La Mode

8 PM
Thu 4/4
Grammy Nominated Reggae Legend Pato Banton

Grammy Nominated Reggae Legend Pato Banton

8 PM
Fri 4/5
Albert Cummings w/ Jimmie Bratcher

Albert Cummings w/ Jimmie Bratcher

8:30 PM
4 Fried Chickens & A Coke

4 Fried Chickens & A Coke

8:30 PM
Sat 4/6
Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

1 PM
Rev. Peyton's Big Damn Band

Rev. Peyton's Big Damn Band

8:30 PM
SOLD OUT  MITSKI - BE THE COWBOY SPRING TOUR with Jay Som (ages 18+)

SOLD OUT MITSKI - BE THE COWBOY SPRING TOUR with Jay Som (ages 18+)

8:30 PM
Sun 4/7
Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

1 PM
Mon 4/8
Tue 4/9
Wed 4/10
Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

7:30 PM
Earl and Them

Earl and Them

8 PM
Thu 4/11
Joy Zimmerman CD Release Show with Jimmy Dykes

Joy Zimmerman CD Release Show with Jimmy Dykes

7:30 PM
Tennessee Jet

Tennessee Jet

8 PM
Flatland Cavalry with Ross Cooper

Flatland Cavalry with Ross Cooper

8 PM
Fri 4/12
RYAN HURD ( To A Tour)with special guest Robert Counts

RYAN HURD ( To A Tour)with special guest Robert Counts

8:30 PM
Wishbone Ash with Fast Johnny Ricker in the Garage

Wishbone Ash with Fast Johnny Ricker in the Garage

8:30 PM
Katy Guillen and Stephanie Williams in the Gospel Lounge

Katy Guillen and Stephanie Williams in the Gospel Lounge

9 PM
Sat 4/13
Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

1 PM
The Vogts Sisters

The Vogts Sisters

8 PM
Almost Kiss/KCDC - Lymphoma & Leukemia Society Benefit Show (Garage)- Year 2!

Almost Kiss/KCDC - Lymphoma & Leukemia Society Benefit Show (Garage)- Year 2!

8 PM
Nick Schnebelen CD Release with special guest Kevin Burt

Nick Schnebelen CD Release with special guest Kevin Burt

8:30 PM
Sun 4/14
Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

1 PM
Mon 4/15
Tue 4/16
Wed 4/17
Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge w/Kayla Ray & Jonathan Parker

Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge w/Kayla Ray & Jonathan Parker

7:30 PM
Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers with Whitney Rose &  Ryan Hamilton

Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers with Whitney Rose & Ryan Hamilton

8 PM
Thu 4/18
Red Elvises

Red Elvises

8 PM
Fri 4/19
B J Thomas with special guest The Bel-Airs

B J Thomas with special guest The Bel-Airs

8:30 PM
Atlantic Express feat Hal Wakes

Atlantic Express feat Hal Wakes

8:30 PM
Jason Eady & Courtney Patton in the Legendary Gospel Lounge

Jason Eady & Courtney Patton in the Legendary Gospel Lounge

9 PM
Sat 4/20
Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

1 PM
4-20 Show With Davy Knowles, The Eskimo Brothers, The Jeremiah Johnson Band, Found A Job (a talking Heads Tribute), Lilly B Moonflower

4-20 Show With Davy Knowles, The Eskimo Brothers, The Jeremiah Johnson Band, Found A Job (a talking Heads Tribute), Lilly B Moonflower

8 PM
Sun 4/21
Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

1 PM
Mon 4/22
Tue 4/23
Son Volt with special guest Ian Noe

Son Volt with special guest Ian Noe

8 PM
Wed 4/24
Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

7:30 PM
Thu 4/25
Jodee Lewis in the Gospel Lounge

Jodee Lewis in the Gospel Lounge

8 PM
Cas Haley with 77 Jefferson

Cas Haley with 77 Jefferson

8:30 PM
Fri 4/26
Jeff Bergen's Elvis Show

Jeff Bergen's Elvis Show

8 PM
The Mavericks with special guest The Sweet Lizzy Project

The Mavericks with special guest The Sweet Lizzy Project

8:30 PM
Sat 4/27
Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

1 PM
The Mavericks with special guest The Sweet Lizzy Project

The Mavericks with special guest The Sweet Lizzy Project

8:30 PM Sold Out
Sun 4/28
Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

1 PM
Mary Gauthier with Jaimee Harris

Mary Gauthier with Jaimee Harris

8 PM
Mon 4/29
Allman Betts Band with Special Guest JD Simo

Allman Betts Band with Special Guest JD Simo

8 PM
Tue 4/30
    

May

   
Wed 5/1
Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

7:30 PM
Thu 5/2
Indigenous

Indigenous

8 PM
Fri 5/3
Jim Lauderdale , Sara Morgan Band, The Grisly Hand & Outlaw Jim & The Whiskey Benders  at Merle Jam

Jim Lauderdale , Sara Morgan Band, The Grisly Hand & Outlaw Jim & The Whiskey Benders at Merle Jam

7:30 PM
Sat 5/4
Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

1 PM
Tommy Castro & The Painkillers, Amanda Fish, Orphan Jon & The Abandoned, Head Honchos and Donnie Miller at MerleJam

Tommy Castro & The Painkillers, Amanda Fish, Orphan Jon & The Abandoned, Head Honchos and Donnie Miller at MerleJam

8 PM
Sun 5/5
Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

1 PM
Mon 5/6
Honky Tonk Night Dance Night

Honky Tonk Night Dance Night

7:30 PM
Tue 5/7
Lukas Nelson & The Promise of the Real

Lukas Nelson & The Promise of the Real

8 PM
Wed 5/8
Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

7:30 PM
Gangstagrass

Gangstagrass

8 PM
Lukas Nelson & The Promise of the Real

Lukas Nelson & The Promise of the Real

8 PM
Thu 5/9
Fri 5/10
Gary Hoey & Albert Castiglia

Gary Hoey & Albert Castiglia

8:30 PM
Dale Watson & Kelly Willis

Dale Watson & Kelly Willis

8:30 PM
Jimmie Bratcher in the Gospel Lounge for his 65th Birthday!

Jimmie Bratcher in the Gospel Lounge for his 65th Birthday!

8:30 PM
Sat 5/11
Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

1 PM
Danielle Nicole Band

Danielle Nicole Band

8:30 PM
Sun 5/12
Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

1 PM
The Cactus Blossoms with Jack Klatt

The Cactus Blossoms with Jack Klatt

8 PM
Mon 5/13
Kings Kaleidoscope with special guest  Wordsplayed

Kings Kaleidoscope with special guest Wordsplayed

7:30 PM
Tue 5/14
Wed 5/15
Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

7:30 PM
Ray Bonneville

Ray Bonneville

8 PM
Thu 5/16
Will Hoge

Will Hoge

8 PM
Broken Arrows, The Whiffs and Berwanger Power Pop Show

Broken Arrows, The Whiffs and Berwanger Power Pop Show

8 PM
Fri 5/17
Bluegrass in the Bottoms 3rd Annual

Bluegrass in the Bottoms 3rd Annual

6 PM
Sat 5/18
Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

1 PM
Sun 5/19
Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

1 PM
Burton Cummings

Burton Cummings

8 PM
Mon 5/20
Tue 5/21
Wed 5/22
Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

7:30 PM
Todd Snider with Elizabeth Cook at the Folly Theater

Todd Snider with Elizabeth Cook at the Folly Theater

8 PM
Thu 5/23
DeFrance

DeFrance

8 PM
Fri 5/24
M80's (an 80's Dance Band)

M80's (an 80's Dance Band)

8:30 PM
Jeremiah Johnson Band with Amanda Fish Band

Jeremiah Johnson Band with Amanda Fish Band

8:30 PM
Sat 5/25
Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

1 PM
Atlantic Express feat Hal Wakes

Atlantic Express feat Hal Wakes

8:30 PM
Claire Adams Trio in the Gospel Lounge

Claire Adams Trio in the Gospel Lounge

8:30 PM
Next Level Does Ray Charles

Next Level Does Ray Charles

8:30 PM
Sun 5/26
Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

1 PM
Black Joe Lewis and The Honeybears with Amasa Hines

Black Joe Lewis and The Honeybears with Amasa Hines

8 PM
Mon 5/27
Tue 5/28
Wed 5/29
Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

7:30 PM
Thu 5/30
Nashville Pussy with The Turbo AC's & Guitar Wolf

Nashville Pussy with The Turbo AC's & Guitar Wolf

7:30 PM
Fri 5/31
Los Lobos

Los Lobos

8:30 PM
 

June

      
Sat 6/1
Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

1 PM
 ZZ-KC (ZZ Top Tribute), Billy Royce Triple Trouble (Stevie Ray Vaughan Tribute) and Cracker Man (Stone Temple Pilots Tribute)

ZZ-KC (ZZ Top Tribute), Billy Royce Triple Trouble (Stevie Ray Vaughan Tribute) and Cracker Man (Stone Temple Pilots Tribute)

8 PM
Sun 6/2
Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

1 PM
Mon 6/3
Honky Tonk Night Dance Night

Honky Tonk Night Dance Night

7:30 PM
Tue 6/4
Uriah Heep

Uriah Heep

8 PM
Wed 6/5
Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

7:30 PM
Ana Popovic

Ana Popovic

8 PM
Thu 6/6
Tom Russell

Tom Russell

8 PM
Fri 6/7
Sat 6/8
Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

1 PM
Rainmakers with Nace Brothers

Rainmakers with Nace Brothers

8:30 PM
Sun 6/9
Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

1 PM
Mon 6/10
Tue 6/11
Wed 6/12
Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

7:30 PM
Hot Club of Cowtown

Hot Club of Cowtown

8 PM
Thu 6/13
Fri 6/14
Sat 6/15
Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

Open Jam Hosted by BILLY EBELING, DWANE GOLDSTON & MARK GARZEE

1 PM
Sun 6/16
Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

Open Jam Hosted by Levee Town

1 PM
Mon 6/17
Tue 6/18
Wed 6/19
Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

7:30 PM
Thu 6/20
Fri 6/21
Bad Company & The Cars tributes-Company Cars Show

Bad Company & The Cars tributes-Company Cars Show

8 PM
Sat 6/22
Found A Job (Talking Heads Tribute)

Found A Job (Talking Heads Tribute)

10 PM
Sun 6/23
Mon 6/24
Tue 6/25
Wed 6/26
Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

7:30 PM
Thu 6/27
Fri 6/28
Delbert McClinton

Delbert McClinton

8 PM
Sat 6/29
Christone "Kingfish" Ingram

Christone "Kingfish" Ingram

8:30 PM
Grayson Capps in the Gospel Lounge

Grayson Capps in the Gospel Lounge

9 PM
Sun 6/30
      

July

 
Mon 7/1
Honky Tonk Night Dance Night

Honky Tonk Night Dance Night

7:30 PM
Tue 7/2
Wed 7/3
Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

7:30 PM
Blasters with  & Supersuckers, Wayne Hancock & Clownvis Presley MC

Blasters with & Supersuckers, Wayne Hancock & Clownvis Presley MC

8 PM
Thu 7/4
Fri 7/5
Sat 7/6
Sun 7/7
Mon 7/8
Tue 7/9
Wed 7/10
Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

7:30 PM
Thu 7/11
Fri 7/12
Sat 7/13
Sun 7/14
Mon 7/15
Tue 7/16
Wed 7/17
Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

Carl Butler's Gospel Lounge

7:30 PM
Thu 7/18
Fri 7/19
Tab Benoit

Tab Benoit

8:30 PM
Sat 7/20
Sun 7/21
Mon 7/22
Tue 7/23
Wed 7/24
Thu 7/25
Sonny Landreth

Sonny Landreth

8 PM
Fri 7/26
Sat 7/27
Sun 7/28
Mon 7/29
Tue 7/30
Wed 7/31
   

August

    
Thu 8/1
Fri 8/2
John Moreland

John Moreland

8:30 PM
Sat 8/3
Sun 8/4
Mon 8/5
Honky Tonk Night Dance Night

Honky Tonk Night Dance Night

7:30 PM
Tue 8/6
Wed 8/7
Thu 8/8
Fri 8/9
Paul Thorn with Nace Brothers Friday

Paul Thorn with Nace Brothers Friday

8:30 PM
Joanna Connor in the Gospel Lounge

Joanna Connor in the Gospel Lounge

9 PM
Sat 8/10
Paul Thorn with Bonnie Bishop Saturday

Paul Thorn with Bonnie Bishop Saturday

8:30 PM
Sun 8/11
Paul Thorn Gospel Brunch

Paul Thorn Gospel Brunch

11 AM
Mon 8/12
Tue 8/13
Wed 8/14
Thu 8/15
Fri 8/16
John Hiatt Solo Acoustic THE ECLIPSE SESSIONS

John Hiatt Solo Acoustic THE ECLIPSE SESSIONS

8:30 PM
Sat 8/17
Sun 8/18
Mon 8/19
Tue 8/20
Wed 8/21
Thu 8/22
Reverend Horton Heat with The Delta Bombers

Reverend Horton Heat with The Delta Bombers

8 PM
Fri 8/23
Sat 8/24
Sun 8/25
Mon 8/26
Tue 8/27
Wed 8/28
Thu 8/29
Fri 8/30
Sat 8/31

September

Sun 9/1
Mon 9/2
Honky Tonk Night Dance Night

Honky Tonk Night Dance Night

7:30 PM
Tue 9/3
Wed 9/4
Thu 9/5
Fri 9/6
Hot Tuna Electric

Hot Tuna Electric

8:30 PM
Sat 9/7
Sun 9/8
Mon 9/9
Tue 9/10
Wed 9/11
Thu 9/12
Fri 9/13
Sat 9/14
Sun 9/15
Mon 9/16
Tue 9/17
Wed 9/18
Thu 9/19
Fri 9/20
Sat 9/21
Sun 9/22
Mon 9/23
Tue 9/24
Wed 9/25
Thu 9/26
Fri 9/27
Sat 9/28
Jeff Black CD Release in the Gospel Lounge

Jeff Black CD Release in the Gospel Lounge

8:30 PM
Sun 9/29
Mon 9/30
     

October

  
Tue 10/1
Wed 10/2
Thu 10/3
Fri 10/4
Sat 10/5
Sun 10/6
Mon 10/7
Honky Tonk Night Dance Night

Honky Tonk Night Dance Night

7:30 PM
Tue 10/8
Wed 10/9
Thu 10/10
Fri 10/11
Sat 10/12
Sun 10/13
Mon 10/14
Tue 10/15
Wed 10/16
Thu 10/17
Fri 10/18
POCO with Pure Prairie League

POCO with Pure Prairie League

8:30 PM
Sat 10/19
Sun 10/20
Mon 10/21
Tue 10/22
Wed 10/23
Thu 10/24
Fri 10/25
Sat 10/26
Sun 10/27
Mon 10/28
Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
Thu 10/31
  

November

     
Fri 11/1
Sat 11/2
Iris Dement & Pieta Brown

Iris Dement & Pieta Brown

8 PM
Sun 11/3
Mon 11/4
Honky Tonk Night Dance Night

Honky Tonk Night Dance Night

7:30 PM
Tue 11/5
Wed 11/6
Thu 11/7
Fri 11/8
Sat 11/9
Sun 11/10
Mon 11/11
Tue 11/12
David Bromberg with The Talbott Brothers

David Bromberg with The Talbott Brothers

7:30 PM
Wed 11/13
Thu 11/14
Fri 11/15
Sat 11/16
Sun 11/17
Mon 11/18
Tue 11/19
Wed 11/20
Thu 11/21
Fri 11/22
Sat 11/23
Sun 11/24
Mon 11/25
Tue 11/26
Wed 11/27
Thu 11/28
Fri 11/29
Sat 11/30

December

Sun 12/1
Mon 12/2
Honky Tonk Night Dance Night

Honky Tonk Night Dance Night

7:30 PM